Sports

GPL Match Day 20: Result, Table, Top Scorers And Fixtures For Week 21

GHANA PREMIER LEAGUE MATCH DAY 20
RESULTS, TABLE,TOP SCORERS AND FIXTURES FOR WEEK 21

(LEN CLAY SPORTS STADIUM, Obuasi)
Ashgold 2-0 King Faisal
⚽ Kamaradini Mamudu ( 45’+2)
⚽Isaac Opoku Agyemang (80′)

( ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM)
Accra Lions 1-0 Dreams FC
⚽Fauzan Dandawa (90′)

( GOLDEN CITY PARK, Berekum)
Berekum Chelsea 1-0 Karela United
⚽ Emmanuel Sarpong (50′)

( NANA AGYEMANG BADU PARK)
Aduana Stars 1-0 Accra Hearts of Oak
⚽Sam Adams(45’+6)

( TARKWA AKOON PARK)
Medeama SC 1-0 Eleven Wonders
⚽ Ahmed Simba Toure(65′)

( SOGAKOPE PARK)
West African Football Academy ( WAFA) 1-0 Real Tamale United ( RTU)
⚽Justus Torsutsey(42′)

( ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM)
Great Olympics 1-0 Legon Cities
⚽ Samuel Abbey – Ashie Quaye (13′)

( NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX)
Elmina Sharks 2-3 Bechem United
⚽⚽Tahir Mensah ( 36′ & 80′) brace. (BECHEM)⚽ Emmanuel Annor (19′)
⚽ Augustine Okrah (26′)
⚽ Emmanuel Boakye Owusu (90’+2)

( BABA YARA SPORTS STADIUM, Kumasi)
Asante Kotoko 5-0 Bibiani Gold Stars
⚽ Georges Mfegue( 32′ & 35) brace
⚽ Augustine Agyapong( 59′)
⚽ Frank Mbella Etouga (80’pen,)
⚽ Samuel Boateng Okocha(86′)

BASIC STATS:

MATCHES PLAYED – 9
GOALS SCORED – 18
HOME WINS – 8
AWAY WINS – 1
DRAWN GAMES – 0
GOALS SCORED BY HOME TEAMS – 15
GOALS SCORED BY AWAY TEAMS – 3

TABLE

1. Asante Kotoko 44(+23)
2. Aduana Stars 36(+10)
3. Great Olympics 35(+8)
4. Bechem United 34(+11)
5. Medeama SC 32(+1)
6. Accra Hearts of Oak 29(+5)
7. Berekum Chelsea 29(+3)
8. King Faisal 29(+0)
9. Karela United 28(+1)
10. Dreams FC 26(+1)
11. Ashgold 25(-3)
12. Accra Lions 24(-10)
13. Legon Cities 23(+1)
14. Bibiani Gold Stars 23(-8)
15. Real Tamale United 21(-5)

Image
Image

BOTTOM

16. West African Football Academy 21(-7)
17. Eleven Wonders 20(-10)
18. Elmina Sharks 12(-21)

TOP SCORERS ( GHANA’S PICHICHI RACE)

Frank Mbella Etouga ( Kotoko) 14
Bright Adjei ( Aduana Stars) 12
Augustine Okrah ( Bechem) 9
Georges Mfegue ( Kotoko) 8
David Abagna Sandan ( RTU) 8
Kofi Kordzi ( Hearts) 7
Maxwell Abbey Quaye ( Olympics) 7
Umar Bashiru ( Karela) 7
Zubairu Ibrahim ( Faisal) 7

NEXT FIXTURES FOR WEEK 21

Karela United Vs Medeama SC

Bechem United Vs Accra Lions

Bibiani Gold Stars Vs Elmina Sharks

Dreams FC Vs Accra Great Olympics

Accra Hearts of Oak Vs Ashgold

King Faisal Vs Berekum Chelsea

Legon Cities Vs West African Football Academy

Real Tamale United Vs Aduana Stars

Eleven Wonders Vs Asante Kotoko

#Ahenkanfmonline.com / 93.3 FM

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close